Wednesday, October 5, 2022
HomeUSA NewsThe total record of winners and nominees : NPR

The total record of winners and nominees : NPR


South Korean director Hwang Dong-hyuk accepts the award for Excellent Directing For A Drama Sequence for Squid Sport onstage in the course of the 74th Emmy Awards.

Patrick T. Fallon/AFP by way of Getty Pictures


conceal caption

toggle caption

Patrick T. Fallon/AFP by way of Getty Pictures


South Korean director Hwang Dong-hyuk accepts the award for Excellent Directing For A Drama Sequence for Squid Sport onstage in the course of the 74th Emmy Awards.

Patrick T. Fallon/AFP by way of Getty Pictures

This is the total record of 74th Primetime Emmy Award nominees. This record shall be up to date with the winners all through the ceremony.

Finest Drama

WINNER: Succession (HBO/HBO Max)

  • Higher Name Saul (AMC)
  • Euphoria (HBO/HBO Max)
  • Ozark (Netflix)
  • Severance (Apple TV+)
  • Squid Sport (Netflix)
  • Stranger Issues (Netflix)
  • Succession (HBO/HBO Max)
  • Yellowjackets (Showtime)

Finest Comedy

WINNER: Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)

  • Abbott Elementary (ABC)
  • Barry (HBO/HBO Max)
  • Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO/HBO Max)
  • Hacks (HBO/HBO Max)
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Prime Video)
  • Solely Murders In The Constructing (Hulu)
  • Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
  • What We Do within the Shadows (FX)

Finest Restricted Sequence

WINNER: The White Lotus (HBO/HBO Max)

  • Dopesick (Hulu)
  • The Dropout (Hulu)
  • Inventing Anna (Netflix)
  • Pam & Tommy (Hulu)
  • The White Lotus (HBO/HBO Max)

Finest Selection Discuss Sequence

WINNER: Final Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO/HBO Max)

  • The Day by day Present with Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)
  • Jimmy Kimmel Reside! (ABC)
  • Final Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO/HBO Max)
  • Late Night time with Seth Meyers (NBC)
  • The Late Present with Stephen Colbert (CBS)

Finest Selection Sketch Sequence

WINNER: Saturday Night time Reside (NBC)

  • A Black Girl Sketch Present (HBO/HBO Max)
  • Saturday Night time Reside (NBC)

Lizzo accepts the Competitors Award for Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Massive Grrrls on stage in the course of the 74th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards.

Chris Haston/NBC by way of Getty Pictures


conceal caption

toggle caption

Chris Haston/NBC by way of Getty Pictures


Lizzo accepts the Competitors Award for Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Massive Grrrls on stage in the course of the 74th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards.

Chris Haston/NBC by way of Getty Pictures

Finest Competitors Program

WINNER: Lizzo’s Watch Out for the Massive Grrrls (Prime Video)

  • The Wonderful Race (CBS)
  • Lizzo’s Watch Out for the Massive Grrrls (Prime Video)
  • Nailed It! (Netflix)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
  • Prime Chef (Bravo)
  • The Voice (NBC)

Lead Actor, Drama

WINNER: Lee Jung-Jae, Squid Sport

  • Jason Bateman, Ozark
  • Brian Cox, Succession
  • Lee Jung-Jae, Squid Sport
  • Bob Odenkirk, Higher Name Saul
  • Adam Scott, Severance
  • Jeremy Sturdy, Succession

Lead Actor, Comedy

WINNER: Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso

  • Donald Glover, Atlanta
  • Invoice Hader, Barry
  • Nicholas Hoult, The Nice
  • Steve Martin, Solely Murders within the Constructing
  • Martin Quick, Solely Murders within the Constructing
  • Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso

Lead Actor, Restrict Sequence or Film

WINNER: Michael Keaton, Dopesick

  • Colin Firth, The Staircase
  • Andrew Garfield, Beneath the Banner of Heaven
  • Oscar Isaac, Scenes from a Marriage
  • Michael Keaton, Dopesick
  • Himesh Patel, Station Eleven
  • Sebastian Stan, Pam & Tommy

Zendaya accepts the award for Excellent Lead Actress In A Drama Sequence for Euphoria onstage in the course of the 74th Emmy Awards.

Patrick T. Fallon/AFP by way of Getty Pictures


conceal caption

toggle caption

Patrick T. Fallon/AFP by way of Getty Pictures


Zendaya accepts the award for Excellent Lead Actress In A Drama Sequence for Euphoria onstage in the course of the 74th Emmy Awards.

Patrick T. Fallon/AFP by way of Getty Pictures

Lead Actress, Drama

WINNER: Zendaya, Euphoria

  • Jodie Comer, Killing Eve
  • Laura Linney, Ozark
  • Melanie Lynskey, Yellowjackets
  • Sandra Oh, Killing Eve
  • Reese Witherspoon, The Morning Present
  • Zendaya, Euphoria

Lead Actress, Comedy

WINNER: Jean Sensible, Hacks

  • Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Quinta Brunson, Abbott Elementary
  • Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
  • Elle Fanning, The Nice
  • Issa Rae, Insecure
  • Jean Sensible, Hacks

Lead Actress, Restricted Sequence or Film

WINNER: Amanda Seyfried, The Dropout

  • Toni Collette, The Staircase
  • Julia Garner, Inventing Anna
  • Lily James, Pam & Tommy
  • Sarah Paulson, Impeachment: American Crime Story
  • Margaret Qualley, Maid
  • Amanda Seyfried, The Dropout

Supporting Actor, Drama

WINNER: Matthew Macfadyen, Succession

  • Nicholas Braun, Succession
  • Billy Crudup, The Morning Present
  • Kieran Culkin, Succession
  • Park Hae-Soo, Squid Sport
  • Matthew Macfadyen, Succession
  • John Turturro, Severance
  • Christopher Walken, Severance
  • Oh Younger-Soo, Squid Sport

Supporting Actor, Comedy

WINNER: Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso

  • Anthony Carrigan, Barry
  • Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
  • Toheeb Jimoh, Ted Lasso
  • Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso
  • Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Tyler James Williams, Abbott Elementary
  • Henry Winkler, Barry
  • Bowen Yang, Saturday Night time Reside

Supporting Actor, Restricted Sequence or Film

WINNER: Murray Bartlett, The White Lotus

  • Murray Bartlett, The White Lotus
  • Jake Lacy, The White Lotus
  • Will Poulter, Dopesick
  • Seth Rogen, Pam & Tommy
  • Peter Sarsgaard, Dopesick
  • Michael Stuhlbarg, Dopesick
  • Steve Zahn, The White Lotus

Supporting Actress, Drama

WINNER: Julia Garner, Ozark

  • Patricia Arquette, Severance
  • Julia Garner, Ozark
  • Jung Ho-Yeon, Squid Sport
  • Christina Ricci, Yellowjackets
  • Rhea Seehorn, Higher Name Saul
  • J. Smith-Cameron, Succession
  • Sarah Snook, Succession
  • Sydney Sweeney, Euphoria

Sheryl Lee Ralph sings as she accepts the award for Excellent Supporting Actress In A Comedy Sequence for Abbott Elementary onstage in the course of the 74th Emmy Awards.

Patrick T. Fallon/AFP by way of Getty Pictures


conceal caption

toggle caption

Patrick T. Fallon/AFP by way of Getty Pictures


Sheryl Lee Ralph sings as she accepts the award for Excellent Supporting Actress In A Comedy Sequence for Abbott Elementary onstage in the course of the 74th Emmy Awards.

Patrick T. Fallon/AFP by way of Getty Pictures

Supporting Actress, Comedy

WINNER: Sheryl Lee Ralph, Abbott Elementary

  • Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
  • Janelle James, Abbott Elementary
  • Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night time Reside
  • Sarah Niles, Ted Lasso
  • Sheryl Lee Ralph, Abbott Elementary
  • Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
  • Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso

Supporting Actress, Restricted Sequence or Film

WINNER: Jennifer Coolidge, The White Lotus

  • Connie Britton, The White Lotus
  • Jennifer Coolidge, The White Lotus
  • Alexandria Daddario, The White Lotus
  • Kaitlyn Dever, Dopesick
  • Natasha Rothwell, The White Lotus
  • Sydney Sweeney, The White Lotus
  • Mare Winningham, Dopesick

Directing, Drama

WINNER: Squid Sport, “Purple Gentle, Inexperienced Gentle” (directed by Hwang Dong-hyuk)

  • Ozark, “A Onerous Method to Go” (directed by Jason Bateman)
  • Severance, “The We We Are” (directed by Ben Stiller)
  • Squid Sport, “Purple Gentle, Inexperienced Gentle” (directed by Hwang Dong-hyuk)
  • Succession, “All of the Bells Say” (directed by Mark Mylod)
  • Succession, “The Disruption” (directed by Cathy Yan)
  • Succession, “Too A lot Birthday” (directed by Lorene Scafaria)
  • Yellowjackets, “Pilot” (directed by Karyn Kusama)

Jason Sudeikis (heart) accepts the award for Excellent Comedy Sequence for Ted Lasso onstage in the course of the 74th Emmy Awards.

Myung J. Chun/Los Angeles Instances by way of Getty Pictures


conceal caption

toggle caption

Myung J. Chun/Los Angeles Instances by way of Getty Pictures


Jason Sudeikis (heart) accepts the award for Excellent Comedy Sequence for Ted Lasso onstage in the course of the 74th Emmy Awards.

Myung J. Chun/Los Angeles Instances by way of Getty Pictures

Directing, Comedy

WINNER: Ted Lasso, “No Weddings and a Funeral” (directed by MJ Delaney)

  • Atlanta, “New Jazz” (directed by Hiro Murai)
  • Barry, “710N” (directed by Invoice Hader)
  • Hacks, “There Will Be Blood” (directed by Lucia Aniello)
  • The Ms. Pat Present, “Child Daddy Groundhog Day” (directed by Mary Lou Belli)
  • Solely Murders within the Constructing, “The Boy from 6B” (directed by Cherien Dabis)
  • Solely Murders within the Constructing, “True Crime” (directed by Jamie Babbit)
  • Ted Lasso, “No Weddings and a Funeral” (directed by MJ Delaney)

Directing, Restricted Sequence or Film

WINNER: The White Lotus (directed by Mike White)

  • Dopesick, “The Folks vs. Purdue Pharma” (directed by Danny Sturdy)
  • The Dropout, “Inexperienced Juice” (directed by Michael Showalter)
  • The Dropout, “Iron Sisters” (directed by Francesca Gregorini)
  • Maid, “Sky Blue” (directed by John Wells)
  • Station Eleven, “Wheel of Fireplace” (directed by Hiro Murai)
  • The White Lotus (directed by Mike White)

Writing, Drama

WINNER: Succession, “All The Bells Say” (written by Jesse Armstrong)

  • Higher Name Saul, “Plan and Execution” (written by Thomas Schnauz)
  • Ozark, “A Onerous Manner To Go” (written by Chris Mundy)
  • Severance, “The We We Are” (written by Dan Erickson)
  • Squid Sport, “One Fortunate Day (written by Hwang Dong-hyuk)
  • Succession, “All The Bells Say” (written by Jesse Armstrong)
  • Yellowjackets, “F Sharp” (written by Jonathan Lisco, Ashley Lyle, and Bart Nickerson)
  • Yellowjackets, “Pilot” (written by Ashley Lyle and Bart Nickerson)

Writing, Comedy

WINNER: Abbott Elementary, “Pilot” (written by Quinta Brunson)

  • Abbott Elementary, “Pilot” (written by Quinta Brunson)
  • Barry, “710N” (written by Duffy Boudreau)
  • Barry, “Beginning Now” (written by Alec Berg and Invoice Hader)
  • Hacks, “The One, The Solely” (written by Lucia Aniello, Paul W. Downs, and Jen Statsky)
  • Solely Murders within the Constructing, “True Crime” (written by Steve Martin and John Hoffman)
  • Ted Lasso, “No Weddings and a Funeral” (written by Jane Becker)
  • What We Do within the Shadows, “The On line casino” (written by Sarah Naftalis)
  • What We Do within the Shadows, “The Wellness Heart” (written by Stefani Robinson)

Writing, Restricted Sequence or Film

WINNER: The White Lotus (written by Mike White)

  • Dopesick, “The Folks vs. Purdue Pharma” (written by Danny Sturdy)
  • The Dropout, “I am in a Hurry” (written by Elizabeth Meriwether)
  • Impeachment: American Crime Story (written by Sarah Burgess)
  • Maid, “Snaps” (written by Molly Smith Metzler)
  • Station Eleven, “Unbroken Circle” (written by Patrick Somerville)
  • The White Lotus (written by Mike White)

Writing, Selection Particular

WINNER: Jerrod Carmichael: Rothaniel (written by Jerrod Carmichael)

  • Ali Wong: Don Wong (written by Ali Wong)
  • The Day by day Present With Trevor Noah Presents: Jordan Klepper Fingers The Globe – Hungary For Democracy (written by Ian Berger, Devin Delliquanti, Jennifer Flanz, Jordan Klepper, Zhubin Parang, and Scott Sherman)
  • Jerrod Carmichael: Rothaniel (written by Jerrod Carmichael)
  • Nicole Byer: BBW (Massive Stunning Weirdo) (written by Nicole Byer)
  • Norm Macdonald: Nothing Particular (written by Norm Macdonald)
RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

Recent Comments